ITS Staff Directory

Name Department Group Position
Vacant
Business and Technology Applications
Vacant
Administrative Support Associate
Vacant
Systems Programmer Analyst
Vacant
Systems Specialist
Vacant
Director of Information Analytics
Vacant
Networking Tech
Rachel Anglin
Systems Tech
Linda Atkinson
Business and Technology Applications
Madison Barnett
Tech Analyst
Kinney Baughman
828-262-6523
Tech Specialist
Ryan Belt
Business and Technology Applications
Ben Belton
Systems Programmer Analyst
Michael Bennett
828-262-6068
Tech Specialist
Max Bilson
828-262-6810
Tech Specialist
Doug Brantz
828-262-3020
Tech Analyst
Crystal Brooks
828-262-3009
ITS Project Management Program Specialist
Lisa Burwell
828-262-6295
IT Project Analyst
Joe Byrd
Support Technician
Chris Carson
828-262-6621
Telecommunication Manager
Todd Castle
828-262-6620
Networking Tech
Justin Cervero
Manager of Windows Enterprise Systems
Mike Childers
Systems Specialist
Didier Clouzeau
Business and Technology Applications
Laramie Combs
828-262-6945
Manager of Network Infrastructure and Control Systems
Heather Davis
University Program Associate
Charles Davis
828-262-7925
Tech Analyst
Choya Durham
Systems Programmer Specialist
David Earp
828-262-6595
Manager of Shared Resources
David Earp
Interim Director of IT Infrastructure and Systems
Wayne Fee
Systems Specialist
Trey Fenner
Web Developer
Jason Funderburk
Business and Technology Applications
Dustin Gragg
828-262-6266
Tech Analyst
Pamela Graham
828-262-7926
Tech Specialist
Tony Grant
828-262-7932
Tech Specialist
Jason Grubb
828-262-6288
Manager of Student, Admissions and Account Receivables Team
Bill Gulliver
828-262-6268
Manager of Database Admin Servers/Banner Admin Reporting
Jerry Hampton
Manager of Alumni, Financial Aid, and Auxiliary Services
Isaac Harmon
828-262-7823
Tech Analyst
Ryan Harvey
Systems Programmer Analyst
David Hayler
CIO
Linda Herron
Business and Technology Applications
David Hinshaw
828-262-6620
Networking Tech
Josh Hodges
Systems Specialist
Mike Houck
Business and Technology Applications
Erika Hudspeth
CMS Migration Specialist
Teddy Hughes
Systems Programmer Analyst
Leander Hutton
Network Specialist
Kathy Keightley
Systems Tech
Oscar Knight
Security Specialist